Alumni

The E1T1 coaches have a long list of players they have coached/trained.  The list below are some of the players and where they went to college.

Showing 77 items
DivisionPlayerHigh SchoolCollege
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DivisionPlayerHigh SchoolCollege
D1 AJ Wilson Concordia Academy Murray State/MN Mankato 
D1 Alex Rubin Armstrong Illinois State University 
D1 Andrew Henke Hopkins Air Force Academy 
D1 Blake Hoffarber Hopkins U of MN 
D1 Bruce Price Mpls South Tennessee State 
D1 Chris Taylor Wayzata Brown University 
D1 Cole Aldrich Bloomington Jefferson University of Kansas 
D1 Cory Johnon Duluth East Iowa State University 
D1 Grant Fossum Wayzata U of Northern Arizona/Moorhead State 
D1 Jamal Abu shamala Shakopee U of MN 
D1 James Davis Mpls North Lamar University 
D1 Jeff Jones Mpls Washburn U of MN (football) 
D1 Kevin Gullickson Stillwater U of Wisconsin 
D1 Kyle Washington Brewster Academy North Carolina State 
D1 Matt Cadwell Cretin Derham Hall South Dakota St/Concordia St. Paul 
D1 Matt Hanson Maranatha Academy Cal Poly University 
D1 Matt Rosenberg Hopkins North Dakota State 
D1 Mike Moberg Maple Grove Niagara University/Bethel 
D1 Miles Webb Park Center U of MN/U of Idaho/North Dakota 
D1 Mitch Henke Hopkins Santa Clara University 
D1 Ryan Amoroso Burnsville San Diego State 
D1 Ryan Saunders Wayzata U of MN 
D1 Spencer Tallackson Chaska U of MN 
D1 Steve Sir Cretin Derham Hall San Diego State 
D1 Tobi Okuyemi Wayzata University of Nebraska-Lincoln (football) 
D1 Travis Brown Richfield U of Northern Iowa 
D1 Travis Busch Mounds View Cal Poly/U of MN/Colorado State 
D2 Adam Chandler Burnsville UW Stout 
D2 Andrew Gillmore Stillwater Illinois Wesleyan 
D2 Brennan Olson Luck, WI Augustana College 
D2 Chris Pfeifer Hopkins Concordia St. Paul 
D2 Demitrius Martin Hopkins Concordia St. Paul 
D2 Eric Heisler Burnsville UW Stout 
D2 Isiah Thomas Fridley Concordia St. Paul 
D2 Marcus Hill Breck Minnesota State-Mankato 
D2 Matt Boelter Delano Moorhead State 
D2 Paul Reineck Concordia Academy Concordia St. Paul 
D2 Peter Crawford BSM Minnesota Duluth 
D2 Rakeem Felder Osseo Southwest Minnesota St (football) 
D2 RJ Wilkson Roseville Concordia St. Paul (football) 
D2 Ryan Benoy Baldwin Woodville, WI Moorhead State 
D2 Sean Gilbert River Falls, WI U of W Eau Claire 
D2 Tyler Forsythe Northwestern, WI U of W Stevens Point 
D2 Tyler Kuehndorf Glenwood, WI U of W Stout 
D2 Tyson Kalien Chippwa Falls, WI St. Cloud State 
D3 Bobby Hunter Henry Sibley St. Olaf 
D3 Chris Breuer St. Croix Lutheran Bethel 
D3 Cyrus Moore Brown Armstrong U of MN Crookston 
D3 David Burnham Minnehaha Academy Bethel 
D3 David Hanson Maranatha Academy Northwestern College 
D3 Dylan Jones Wayzata Milwaukee School of Engineering 
D3 Eric Gilbertson River Falls, WI U of W River Falls 
D3 Greg Meyers Minnehaha Academy Bethel 
D3 Jerry Pratt Mpls Washburn North Dakota School of Science 
D3 Joe Gill BSM Bethel 
D3 Josh Kimmes Superior, WI U of W Superior 
D3 Patrick Wotta Maple Grove St. Johns 
D3 Phil Wirtjes Hopkins Gustavus Adolphus 
D3 Ryan Cafferty Centenntial Presentation College 
D3 Ryan Davis Hopkins Grinnell College 
D3 Taylor Sparkman Minnehaha Academy Bethel 
D3 Tommy Shimek Eastview St. Thomas 
D3 Tucker Wiseman Breck St. Olaf (golf) 
D3 Tyler Nicolai Hopkins St. Thomas 
D3 Wade Blazjack Granda Huntley Bethel 
JC Dante Grant Henry Sibley Rochester Community and Technical College 
JC Darrian Pittman Bloomington Kennedy Iowa Lakes 
JC Darrion Johnson Bloomington Kennedy Iowa Lakes 
JC Harrison Lucas  Central Lakes 
JC Jessie Oberding Roseville MCTC 
JC KC Winfield Bloomington Kennedy Iowa Lakes 
JC Malik Durant Henies  Lake Region State College 
JC Malik Wilson Osseo Central Wyoming College 
JC Melvin Martin Hopkins Central Lakes 
JC Rodney Owens MN Transitions Quakerdale Prep School 
JC Terry Omol Anoka Central Lakes 
JC Tim Gill Patrick Henry North Dakota School of Science 
Showing 77 items